Capcom: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Gotcha Force | ← Gotcha Force]] | [[Gotcha Force | ← Gotcha Force]] | ||
GameCube Games produced by CAPCOM: | |||
3D | 3D corresponds to a selection of Games using maybe a 3D engine close to Gotcha Force for research purposes. Also searching moddings of those games could lead to a better understanding of Gotcha Force internals or even give information or documentation of tools used by Capcom. Gundam internals seems to be close to gotcha force from people studying it. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! First release date !! Name !! 3D | ||
! | |||
! 3D | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002-03 | | 2002-03 || Resident Evil (2002) || Yes | ||
| Resident Evil (2002) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002-07 | | 2002-07 || Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium 2001 || Yes | ||
| Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium 2001 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002-08 | | 2002-08 || Disney's Magical Mirror Starring Mickey Mouse || Yes | ||
| Disney's Magical Mirror Starring Mickey Mouse | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002-11 | | 2002-11 || Resident Evil Zero || Yes | ||
| Resident Evil Zero | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-01 | | 2003-01 || Resident Evil 2 || Yes | ||
| Resident Evil 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-01 | | 2003-01 || Resident Evil 3: Nemesis || Yes | ||
| Resident Evil 3 : Nemesis | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-03 | | 2003-03 || Mega Man Network Transmission || No | ||
| Mega Man Network Transmission | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-03 | | 2003-03 || P.N. 03 || Yes | ||
| P.N. 03 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-06 | | 2003-06 || Viewtiful Joe || No | ||
| Viewtiful Joe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-07 | | 2003-07 || Auto Modellista || Yes | ||
| Auto Modellista | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-08 | | 2003-08 || Resident Evil: Code Veronica X || Yes | ||
| Resident Evil: Code Veronica X | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-11 | | 2003-11 || Gotcha Force || x | ||
| Gotcha Force | |||
| x | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003-11 | | 2003-11 || Disney's Hide and Sneak || Yes | ||
| Disney's Hide and Sneak | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004-06 | | 2004-06 || Mega Man Anniversary Collection || No | ||
| Mega Man Anniversary Collection | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004-07 | | 2004-07 || Mega Man X Command Mission || Yes | ||
| Mega Man X Command Mission | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004-11 | | 2004-11 || Viewtiful Joe 2 || No | ||
| Viewtiful Joe 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2004-12 | | 2004-12 || Mobile Suit Gundam: Gundam vs. Z Gundam || Yes | ||
| Mobile Suit Gundam: Gundam vs. Z Gundam | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2005-01 | | 2005-01 || Resident Evil 4 || Yes | ||
| Resident Evil 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2005-06 | | 2005-06 || Killer7 || Yes | ||
| Killer7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2005-09 | | 2005-09 || Viewtiful Joe: Red Hot Rumble || No | ||
| Viewtiful Joe: Red Hot Rumble | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2006-01 | | 2006-01 || Mega Man X Collection || No | ||
| Mega Man X Collection | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Game developed with Capcom partinership: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! First release date !! Name | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002-04 || Spider-Man | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002- | | 2002-07 || Ultimate Fighting Championship: Throwdown | ||
| | |||
| Ultimate Fighting Championship: Throwdown | |||
|} | |} | ||
Cancelled: Dead Phoenix. | |||
[[ | [[Category:Gotcha Force]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:07, 7 October 2023
GameCube Games produced by CAPCOM:
3D corresponds to a selection of Games using maybe a 3D engine close to Gotcha Force for research purposes. Also searching moddings of those games could lead to a better understanding of Gotcha Force internals or even give information or documentation of tools used by Capcom. Gundam internals seems to be close to gotcha force from people studying it.
| First release date | Name | 3D |
|---|---|---|
| 2002-03 | Resident Evil (2002) | Yes |
| 2002-07 | Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium 2001 | Yes |
| 2002-08 | Disney's Magical Mirror Starring Mickey Mouse | Yes |
| 2002-11 | Resident Evil Zero | Yes |
| 2003-01 | Resident Evil 2 | Yes |
| 2003-01 | Resident Evil 3: Nemesis | Yes |
| 2003-03 | Mega Man Network Transmission | No |
| 2003-03 | P.N. 03 | Yes |
| 2003-06 | Viewtiful Joe | No |
| 2003-07 | Auto Modellista | Yes |
| 2003-08 | Resident Evil: Code Veronica X | Yes |
| 2003-11 | Gotcha Force | x |
| 2003-11 | Disney's Hide and Sneak | Yes |
| 2004-06 | Mega Man Anniversary Collection | No |
| 2004-07 | Mega Man X Command Mission | Yes |
| 2004-11 | Viewtiful Joe 2 | No |
| 2004-12 | Mobile Suit Gundam: Gundam vs. Z Gundam | Yes |
| 2005-01 | Resident Evil 4 | Yes |
| 2005-06 | Killer7 | Yes |
| 2005-09 | Viewtiful Joe: Red Hot Rumble | No |
| 2006-01 | Mega Man X Collection | No |
Game developed with Capcom partinership:
| First release date | Name |
|---|---|
| 2002-04 | Spider-Man |
| 2002-07 | Ultimate Fighting Championship: Throwdown |
Cancelled: Dead Phoenix.