All Assets File Name Index: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 627: | Line 627: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| face0c03_mdl.arc || Kou / Yuji victory portrait || | | face0c03_mdl.arc || Kou / Yuji victory portrait || | ||
|- | |||
| face0c04_mdl.arc || Kou / Yuji defeat portrait || | |||
|- | |||
| face0c05_mdl.arc || Yuji defeat portrait || | |||
|- | |||
| face0d00_mdl.arc || Orochi victory portrait || | |||
|- | |||
| face0d01.tpl || Orochi hyper portrait || | |||
|- | |||
| face0d02_mdl.arc || Orochi transmission portrait || | |||
|- | |||
| face0d03_mdl.arc || Kou / Orochi victory portrait || | |||
|- | |||
| face0d04_mdl.arc || Kou / Orochi defeat portrait || | |||
|- | |||
| face0d05_mdl.arc || Orochi defeat portrait || | |||
|- | |||
| || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:58, 1 April 2022
The following is a list of files found within the Gotcha Force ISO. Descriptions of each file will be provided to the best of current abilities in an effort to document file purposes / contents and provide a navigable index for ease of understanding and utility.
For descriptions of each file type, go here.
File Directories and Lists
| File Name | File Description | Contained Files (If Container) |
|---|---|---|
| apploader.img | ----- | |
| bi2.bin | ----- | |
| boot.bin | ----- | |
| boot.dol | ----- | |
| fst.bin | ----- |
| File Name | File Description | Contained Files (If Container) |
|---|---|---|
| opening.bnr | ----- |
| File Name | File Description | Contained Files (If Container) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| acd_end.tpl | Demo end splash image | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| allbox.bin | ----- | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| arrow_mdl.arc | Model of 3D axis arrows | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| as_icon.tpl | Memory card icon | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ascii.tpl | ASCII character spritesheet | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0000.tpl | Text: "Normal Ninja" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn000a.tpl | Text: "Sasuke" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn000b.tpl | Text: "Shijima" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn000c.tpl | Text: "Death Borg Alpha II" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0a00.tpl | Text: "Wing Soldier" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0a0a.tpl | Text: "Death Borg Sigma II" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0a01.tpl | Text: "Jet Hero" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0a02.tpl | Text: "Demon Wing" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0a03.tpl | Text: "Beam Wing Blue" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0a04.tpl | Text: "Anubis Wing" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0a05.tpl | Text: "Death Borg Sigma" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0a06.tpl | Text: "Beam Wing Red" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0a07.tpl | Text: "Death Wing" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0a08.tpl | Text: "Blade Wing" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0a09.tpl | Text: "Garuda" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0b00.tpl | Text: "Quick Valkrie" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0b01.tpl | Text: "Ice Valkrie" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0b02.tpl | Text: "Tornado Valkrie" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0b03.tpl | Text: "Wind Valkrie" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0b04.tpl | Text: "Ring Valkrie" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0b05.tpl | Text: "Death Borg Lambda" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0b06.tpl | Text: "Slow Valkrie" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0b07.tpl | Text: "Death Borg Lambda II" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0c00.tpl | Text: "Normal Tank" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0c01.tpl | Text: "Gatling Tank" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0c02.tpl | Text: "Beam Tank" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0c04.tpl | Text: "Ultimate Cannon" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0c05.tpl | Text: "ICBM Tank" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0c06.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0d00.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0d01.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0d02.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0d03.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0d04.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0d05.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0d06.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0d07.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0e00.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0e01.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0e02.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0e03.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0e04.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0e05.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0f00.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0f01.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0f02.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0f03.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0f04.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0f05.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0f06.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0001.tpl | Text: "Shuriken Ninja" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0002.tpl | Text: "Arrow Ninja" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0003.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0004.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0005.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0006.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0007.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0008.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0009.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn010a.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn020a.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn020b.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn020c.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn020d.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn020e.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn020f.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn030a.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn030b.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn030c.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn030d.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn040a.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn040b.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn040c.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn040d.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn050a.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn050b.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn050c.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn050d.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn050e.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn050f.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn060a.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn060c.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn060e.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn061a.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn061b.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn061c.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn061d.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn061e.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn061f.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn062a.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn070a.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn070b.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn070c.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn070d.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn080a.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn080c.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn080d.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn080e.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn080f.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn090a.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn090b.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn090c.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn090d.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0100.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0101.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0102.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0103.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0104.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0105.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0106.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0107.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0108.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0109.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0200.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0201.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0202.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0203.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0204.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0205.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0206.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0207.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0208.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0209.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0300.tpl | Text: "Battle Girl" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0301.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0302.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0303.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0304.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0305.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0306.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0307.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0308.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0309.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0400.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0401.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0402.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0403.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0404.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0405.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0406.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0407.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0408.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0409.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0500.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0501.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0502.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0503.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0504.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0505.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0506.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0509.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0510.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0511.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0512.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0515.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0516.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0517.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0600.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0601.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0602.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0604.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0606.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0608.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0609.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0610.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0613.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0615.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0616.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0617.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0618.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0619.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0620.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0621.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0623.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0625.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0627.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0628.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0629.tpl | Text: "Neo G Red" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0700.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0701.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0702.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0703.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0704.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0705.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0706.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0707.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0708.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0709.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0800.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0801.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0802.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0804.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0805.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0806.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0807.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0808.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0809.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0900.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0901.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0902.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0903.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0904.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0906.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0907.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0908.tpl | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| bn0909.tpl | Text: "Isis Witch" | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| box00_mdl.arc | Gotcha box object | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| brif00_mdl.arc | Battle intro effects | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ckpt00_mdl.arc | In-battle HUD / UI 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ckpt01_mdl.arc | In-battle HUD / UI 2 (Multiplayer) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ckpt02_mdl.arc | In-battle HUD / UI 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| cmn_data.pzz | ---- |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| cnd000_mdl.arc | Battle condition text ("DEFEAT ENEMY GOTCHA BORGS!") | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| cnd001_mdl.arc | Battle condition text ("DEFEAT THE BOSS!") | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| cnd002_mdl.arc | Battle condition text ("FACE YOUR OPPONENT!") | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| collision.arc | Simple 3D collider geometry (Presumably) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| comhit.bin | ---- | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| comhit2.bin | ---- | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| d001_mdl.arc | Borg inspect UI / background | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| d002_mdl.arc | Borg collection UI / background | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| dc000.tpl | Data crystal text | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| dc001.tpl | Data crystal text (low res / italicized) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| deck00_mdl.arc | Force editor / warehouse | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| diskerr.tpl | Disk error text phrases / press start | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| dm0000mot.bin | ---- | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| dp000a.pzz | Sasuke (Intro?) |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| dp000amot.bin | ---- | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| dp0615.pzz | G Red (Intro?) |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| dp0615mot.bin | ---- | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| efct.pzz | Misc. battle effects (Dust, beam, explosion, etc) |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||
| efct00.tpl | Various effect particles (Again?) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| efct00_mdl.arc | Various effect models (Again?) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| efct00_mdl.arc | Various effect models (Again?) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| entry00_mdl.arc | Name entry UI | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| eyecatch0.tpl | Eye catcher (Kou / G Red) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| eyecatch1.tpl | Eye catcher (Sho / Orochi) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| eyecatch2.tpl | Eye catcher (Commander faces) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| eyecatch3.tpl | Eye catcher (Gear) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| eyecatch4.tpl | Eye catcher (Earth) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0000_mdl.arc | Kou dialogue portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0a00_mdl.arc | Tama victory portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0a01.tpl | Tama hyper portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0a02_mdl.arc | Tama transmission portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0a03_mdl.arc | Kou / Tama victory portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0a04_mdl.arc | Kou / Tama defeat portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0a05_mdl.arc | Tama defeat portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0b00_mdl.arc | Usagi victory portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0b01.tpl | Usagi hyper portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0b02_mdl.arc | Usagi transmission portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0b03_mdl.arc | Kou / Usagi victory portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0b04_mdl.arc | Kou / Usagi defeat portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0b05_mdl.arc | Usagi defeat portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0c00_mdl.arc | Yuji victory portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0c01.tpl | Yuji hyper portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0c02_mdl.arc | Yuji transmission portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0c03_mdl.arc | Kou / Yuji victory portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0c04_mdl.arc | Kou / Yuji defeat portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0c05_mdl.arc | Yuji defeat portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0d00_mdl.arc | Orochi victory portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0d01.tpl | Orochi hyper portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0d02_mdl.arc | Orochi transmission portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0d03_mdl.arc | Kou / Orochi victory portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0d04_mdl.arc | Kou / Orochi defeat portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| face0d05_mdl.arc | Orochi defeat portrait | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| File Name | File Description | Contained Files (If Container) |
|---|---|---|
| bgm00.adx | ----- | |
| bgm01.adx | Opening movie music (Vocal lead) | |
| bgm01x.adx | Opening movie music (Synth lead) | |
| bgm02.adx | Map music 1 | |
| bgm03.adx | Map music 2 | |
| bgm04.adx | Map music 3 | |
| bgm05.adx | Gotcha Box music | |
| bgm06.adx | Pre-battle intro jingle | |
| bgm07.adx | Battle music 1 | |
| bgm08.adx | Battle music 2 | |
| bgm09.adx | Battle music 3 | |
| bgm10.adx | Battle music 4 | |
| bgm11.adx | Battle music 5 | |
| bgm12.adx | Battle music 6 | |
| bgm13.adx | Battle music 7 | |
| bgm14.adx | Battle music 8 | |
| bgm15.adx | Battle music 9 | |
| bgm16.adx | Battle music 10 (Fight! Vocal lead) | |
| bgm16x.adx | Battle music 10 (Fight! Synth lead) | |
| bgm17.adx | Battle victory music | |
| bgm18.adx | Battle defeat music | |
| bgm19.adx | Borg get event music | |
| bgm20.adx | Chapter start / end jingle | |
| bgm21.adx | Challenge mode fail music | |
| bgm22.adx | Force select music | |
| bgm23.adx | Before final boss / story completion screen music | |
| bgm24.adx | Ending music | |
| bgm25.adx | ---- | |
| bgm26.adx | Event 1 | |
| bgm27.adx | Event 2 | |
| bgm28.adx | Game start music | |
| bgm29.adx | Story text opening music | |
| bgm30.adx | Main menu music | |
| ed.sfd | ---- | |
| op.sfd | ---- | |
| pl00_00_00.adx | Kou voiceline ("Let's do this!") |